2014 Track & Field Results

Ocean State Sr. Olympics
Rhode Island College
6/8/2014

 

To download and print full results in PDF format, click here.

 

50m


W45 1 Gannon, Anne        48 8.65
W50 1 Palmer, Lisbeth     54 7.23
W75 1 Freniere, Janet     76 11.60
    2 Ferry, Doris        79 12.95
W80 1 Freeman, Janet      82 15.50
W85 1 Grovell, Catherine  88 19.79
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 16.69

M50 1 Gorriaran, Steven   52 6.40
    2 Thurley, William    54 7.13
    3 Heller, Paul        54 7.36
M55 1 Mc Connell, Chris   58 6.77
    2 Hemingway, Peter    57 8.06
M60 1 Brooks, John        60 6.93
    2 Gillen, Thomas      60 7.30
    3 Konikowski, Ken     60 7.71
    4 Marchetti, Robert   63 7.94
    5 Jacobson, Daniel    60 8.25
    - McBride, Gregory    60 DNF
M70 1 Pierce, Roger       70 7.43
    2 Anthony, Walter     71 8.28
    3 Laptik, Victor      72 9.98
    4 Freniere, Alfred    74 11.01
M75 1 Siegel, Dan         79 9.79
M85 1 Lewis, Edward       86 10.17
  
100m


W45 1 Pomeroy, Diane      48 14.00
    2 Gannon, Anne        48 17.00
W50 1 Palmer, Lisbeth     54 13.60
W65 1 Parillo, Jan        67 21.30
W75 1 Freniere, Janet     76 23.70
    2 Ferry, Doris        79 27.10
W80 1 Freeman, Janet      82 35.90
W85 1 Grovell, Catherine  88 47.50
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 47.51

M45 1 Edwards, Maurice    46 12.60
M50 1 Gorriaran, Steven   52 12.40
    2 Thurley, William    54 14.00
    3 Patton, Ian         51 17.40
M55 1 Mc Connell, Chris   58 12.70
    2 Hemingway, Peter    57 14.30
M60 1 Brooks, John        60 13.20
    2 Gillen, Thomas      60 13.60
    3 Konikowski, Ken     60 14.40
    4 Marchetti, Robert   63 15.30
    5 Santagata, David    62 16.30
    6 Elfstrom, Barry     62 18.10
    7 McGee, John         63 19.50
    8 Jacobson, Daniel    60 20.40
M70 1 Pierce, Roger       70 14.80
    2 Anthony, Walter     71 17.00
    3 Laptik, Victor      72 18.60
    4 Freniere, Alfred    74 19.30
M75 1 Bernstein, Abraham  77 16.70
    1 Siegel, Dan         79 19.40
    2 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 40.50
M85 1 Lewis, Edward       86 20.10
    2 Flint, Albert       86 21.80
  
200m


W45 1 Pomeroy, Diane      48 29.30
W65 1 Parillo, Jan        67 44.40
W75 1 Freniere, Janet     76 57.60
W80 1 Freeman, Janet      82 1:30.20
W85 1 Wilson, Thelma      85 57.60

M45 1 Edwards, Maurice    46 26.80
M50 1 Proctor, Edward     51 25.50
    2 Gorriaran, Steven   52 25.70
M55 1 Mc Connell, Chris   58 27.60
M60 1 McBride, Gregory    60 26.40
    2 Brooks, John        60 26.80
    3 Blake, Carroll      64 27.30
    4 Gillen, Thomas      60 27.70
    5 Jacobson, Daniel    60 39.40
M70 1 Pierce, Roger       70 30.40
    2 Laptik, Victor      72 39.70
    3 Freniere, Alfred    74 41.70
M75 1 Bernstein, Abraham  77 34.20
    2 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 1:28.20
M85 1 Lewis, Edward       86 43.40
    2 Flint, Albert       86 46.80
  
400m


W45 1 Pomeroy, Diane      48 1:05.80
W50 1 Diaz, Trish         54 1:19.00

M50 1 Proctor, Edward     51 59.90
    2 McEvoy, Donald      51 1:03.20
M55 1 Donadio, Leonard    56 1:05.20
    2 Michaelson, Peter   59 1:08.90
M60 1 Blake, Carroll      64 1:02.20
    2 Gillen, Thomas      60 1:05.80
    3 Winn, Eric          60 1:24.90
    4 Jacobson, Daniel    60 1:27.50
    5 Elfstrom, Barry     62 1:28.50
M70 1 Pierce, Roger       70 1:15.90
    2 Chinchillo, Bob     72 1:32.30
M75 1 Bernstein, Abraham  77 1:23.80
    2 Peacock, Wayne      76 2:28.30
  
800m


W50 1 Diaz, Trish         54 2:53.50
W75 1 Harada, Mary        79 5:31.40

M50 1 McEvoy, Donald      51 2:34.50
M55 1 Michaelson, Peter   59 2:38.50
    2 O'Connell, Joseph   59 2:54.30
M60 1 Segal, Robert       61 2:42.70
    2 Jacobson, Daniel    60 3:38.10
M65 1 Viegas, Stephen     66 2:57.90
M70 1 Abbott, Tom         71 3:17.80
M75 1 Da Ponte, Tony      78 3:23.60
    2 Peacock, Wayne      76 5:26.00
  
1500m


W50 1 Diaz, Trish         54 6:02.90
W55 1 Lein, Karen         56 7:14.00
W75 1 Harada, Mary        79 10:35.40
W85 1 Wilson, Thelma      85 9:46.30

M50 1 McEvoy, Donald      51 5:27.50
M60 1 Segal, Robert       61 5:43.20
    2 Hattem, Jeffery     63 6:19.40
    3 Winn, Eric          60 6:20.40
    4 Elfstrom, Barry     62 6:38.20
M70 1 Tooker, George Greg 74 6:24.30
    2 Abbott, Tom         71 6:37.90
M75 1 Peacock, Wayne      76 10:59.60
  
High Jump


M45 1 Edwards, Maurice    46 1.45m
M55 1 Foley, Thomas       56 1.65m
M60 1 McGee, John         63 1.35m
M65 1 Borshay, Robert     67 1.15m
    - Petcavage, Edward P 69 NH
  
Long Jump


W50 1 Diaz, Trish         54 2.27m
W75 1 Ferry, Doris        79 1.31m
W80 1 Freeman, Janet      82 1.01m
W85 1 Grovell, Catherine  88 0.89m
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 1.06m

M45 1 Edwards, Maurice    46 5.26m
M50 1 Thurley, William    54 3.75m
M60 1 Jacobson, Daniel    60 2.23m
M65 1 Borshay, Robert     67 3.04m
    2 Petcavage, Edward P 69 2.57m
M70 1 Laptik, Victor      72 2.58m
    2 Freniere, Alfred    74 2.02m
    3 Anthony, Walter     71 1.67m
M85 1 Flint, Albert       86 2.07m
  
Triple Jump


W75 1 Ferry, Doris        79 3.91m

M45 1 Edwards, Maurice    46 9.03m
M55 1 Cronan, Kevin       59 7.82m
M65 2 Borshay, Robert     67 6.57m
M70 1 Freniere, Alfred    74 5.32m
  
Shot Put


W55 1 Penkala, Elizabeth  57 7.97m
W65 1 Fogg, Patricia      68 6.48m
W75 1 Mullen, Patricia    79 5.85m
W80 1 Crooks, Marcia      81 5.61m
    2 Hicks, Amy          82 5.23m
    3 Patch, Harriet      83 4.89m
W85 1 Wilson, Thelma      85 5.04m
    2 Grovell, Catherine  88 3.59m
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 4.19m

M45 1 Palazzo, Robert     48 8.37m
M50 1 Thurley, William    54 9.68m
M60 1 Galvanin, Donald    62 10.52m
    2 Effler, Kenneth     62 10.25m
    3 Goldstein, Michael  62 10.17m
    4 McGee, John         63 9.68m
    5 Berard, Eric        61 9.49m
    6 Winn, Eric          60 7.32m
M65 1 Boyea, Weslie       66 11.58m
    2 Zalewski, Ted       69 8.59m
    3 Boccunuzzi, John    69 7.10m
M70 1 Marcus, Steven      71 8.63m
M75 1 Brooks, Alan        78 10.80m
    2 Cormey, George      78 7.00m
    3 De Forest, Henry    79 6.59m
    4 Bowers, Ed          78 5.37m
    5 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 4.83m
M80 1 Rosen, Leonard      80 10.00m
    2 Xanthopoulos, Apost 83 9.86m
M85 1 Clew, William       85 8.75m
    2 Palazzo, Antonio    86 5.48m
  
Discus 


W55 1 Penkala, Elizabeth  57 17.98m
W60 1 Petruzzello, Deb    61 20.32m
W65 1 Fogg, Patricia      68 16.94m
W75 1 Youngs, Joan        77 19.46m
    2 Mullen, Patricia    79 16.52m
W80 1 Hicks, Amy          82 15.78m
    2 Crooks, Marcia      81 11.54m
    3 Patch, Harriet      83 9.74m
W85 1 Wilson, Thelma      85 9.28m
    1 Grovell, Catherine  88 7.14m

M45 1 Palazzo, Robert     48 27.56m
M50 1 Patton, Ian         51 18.70m
M55 1 Cronan, Kevin       59 27.80m
    2 DeSisto, Anthony    56 24.50m
M60 1 Galvanin, Donald    62 32.72m
    2 McGee, John         63 32.62m
    3 Effler, Kenneth     62 30.20m
    4 Goldstein, Michael  62 29.98m
    5 Winn, Eric          60 22.84m
M65 1 Boyea, Weslie       66 34.22m
    2 Zalewski, Ted       69 29.78m
M70 1 Marcus, Steven      71 32.40m
M75 1 Brooks, Alan        78 29.02m
    2 De Forest, Henry    79 24.88m
    3 Cormey, George      78 21.88m
    4 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 11.80m
M80 1 Rosen, Leonard      80 28.44m
    2 Xanthopoulos, Apost 83 26.58m
M85 1 Clew, William       85 19.50m
    2 Palazzo, Antonio    86 12.48m
  
Hammer Throw


W55 1 Penkala, Elizabeth  57 22.68m
W65 1 Fogg, Patricia      68 19.78m
W80 1 Hicks, Amy          82 19.64m
    2 Crooks, Marcia      81 8.82m
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 11.80m

M45 1 Palazzo, Robert     48 33.40m
M55 1 DeSisto, Anthony    56 38.34m
M60 1 Berard, Eric        61 29.94m
    2 Winn, Eric          60 14.70m
M75 1 Cormey, George      78 18.76m
    2 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 6.10m
M80 1 Xanthopoulos, Apost 83 27.34m
M85 1 Palazzo, Antonio    86 20.66m
  
Javelin


W50 1 Hall, Tammy         54 21.78m
    2 Cook, Tracey        53 11.10m
W55 1 Penkala, Elizabeth  57 16.04m
    2 Pitts, Andrea       55 14.50m
W65 1 Fogg, Patricia      68 15.40m
W75 1 Youngs, Joan        77 16.72m
    2 Mullen, Patricia    79 11.90m
W80 1 Hicks, Amy          82 10.08m
    2 Crooks, Marcia      81 10.02m
    3 Freeman, Janet      82 9.08m
    4 Patch, Harriet      83 6.06m
W85 1 Grovell, Catherine  88 7.16m
W90 1 Mc Gowan, Ann       90 8.14m

M50 1 Dennis, Clayton     53 51.56m
M55 1 Maki, Don           57 45.12m
    2 Hall, Allen         57 38.80m
M60 1 Galvanin, Donald    62 43.42m
    2 Effler, Kenneth     62 34.14m
    3 Winn, Eric          60 22.96m
    4 Goldstein, Michael  62 21.92m
M65 1 Gagne, Buzz         67 48.20m
    2 Lepre, Stephen      65 36.22m
    3 Cartocci, Rod       68 32.54m
    4 Borshay, Robert     67 25.64m
M70 1 Aust, Stephen       70 28.00m
    2 Freniere, Alfred    74 12.90m
M75 1 Cormey, George      78 22.14m
    2 Maroselli, Thomas   78 18.42m
    3 Premo, Elmer Robert 79 11.48m
M80 1 Xanthopoulos, Apost 83 29.72m
  
1500m Walk


W60 1 Goldstein, Rebecca  63 10:19.00

M60 1 Brooks, John        60 10:30.60
    2 Fales, Andrew       60 13:02.00
M65 1 Petcavage, Edward P 69 10:34.10

  • Dept of Elderly Affairs
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Bank RI
  • elmwood sports